RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-ERS MEMU (66310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-ERS MEMU
  • Number
  • 66310
Advertisement

66310 Qln-ers Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Qln-ers Memu covers total journey of 141 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 00:25 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 66310 Qln-ers Memu has total 17 stopping station like KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), HARIPPAD (HAD), MARARIKULAM (MAKM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 66310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-ERS MEMU
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

QLN-ERS MEMU - 66310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEPPAD HALT
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNNAPURA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBALAM
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-ERS MEMU depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-ERS MEMU (66310) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time QLN-ERS MEMU take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-ERS MEMU reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-ERS MEMU at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by QLN-ERS MEMU?

QLN-ERS MEMU covers 141 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. QLN-ERS MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on