RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS BAND SF EXP (22607) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS BAND SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22607
Advertisement

22607 Ers Band Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Banaswadi (BAND). Ers Band Sf Exp covers total journey of 609 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Banaswadi. 22607 Ers Band Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), TIRUPPUR (TUP), TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22607 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS BAND SF EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 33 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 34 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 609Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ERS BAND SF EXP - 22607 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS BAND SF EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS BAND SF EXP (22607) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time ERS BAND SF EXP take to reach BANASWADI Railway Station?

ERS BAND SF EXP reach on day 2 to BANASWADI Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS BAND SF EXP at BANASWADI Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by ERS BAND SF EXP?

ERS BAND SF EXP covers 609 km to reach BANASWADI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ERS BAND SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on