RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22608
Advertisement

22608 Ernakulam Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Sf Exp covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Banaswadi and at 06:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22608 Ernakulam Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ERNAKULAM SF EXP - 22608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM SF EXP depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERNAKULAM SF EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM SF EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM SF EXP?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP covers 610 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ERNAKULAM SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on