RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22608
Advertisement

22608 Ernakulam Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Sf Exp covers total journey of 614 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Banaswadi and at 06:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 22608 Ernakulam Sf Exp has total 13 stopping station like TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), TIRUPPUR (TUP), OTTAPPALAM (OTP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22608 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 18 Min
  • 25th March
  • 6 Min
  • 18th March
  • 28 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ERNAKULAM SF EXP - 22608 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM SF EXP depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERNAKULAM SF EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM SF EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM SF EXP?

ERNAKULAM SF EXP covers 614 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ERNAKULAM SF EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on