RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA EXPRESS (16338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16338
Advertisement

16338 Okha Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Okha (OKHA). Okha Express covers total journey of 2275 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Okha. 16338 Okha Express has total 51 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), HONNAVAR (HNA), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16338 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA EXPRESS
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2275Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

OKHA EXPRESS - 16338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2275 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

OKHA EXPRESS (16338) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time OKHA EXPRESS take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA EXPRESS at OKHA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by OKHA EXPRESS?

OKHA EXPRESS covers 2275 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. OKHA EXPRESS passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on