RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA EXPRESS (16338) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16338
Advertisement

16338 Okha Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Okha (OKHA). Okha Express covers total journey of 2557 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Okha. 16338 Okha Express has total 51 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), HONNAVAR (HNA), NAVSARI (NVS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16338 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • 14 Min
  • 17th April
  • 11 Min
  • 12th April
  • 41 Min
  • 10th April
  • 18 Min
  • 5th April
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 50 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2557Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

OKHA EXPRESS - 16338 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

OKHA EXPRESS (16338) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time OKHA EXPRESS take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA EXPRESS at OKHA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by OKHA EXPRESS?

OKHA EXPRESS covers 2557 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. OKHA EXPRESS passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on