RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GKP SPL (05046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 05046
Advertisement

05046 Anvt Gkp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Anvt Gkp Spl covers total journey of 718 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 22:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05046 Anvt Gkp Spl has total 9 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SITAPUR CANT (SCC), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05046 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 718Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANVT GKP SPL - 05046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GKP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT GKP SPL (05046) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time ANVT GKP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT GKP SPL reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GKP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by ANVT GKP SPL?

ANVT GKP SPL covers 718 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ANVT GKP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on