RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT GKP SPL (05046) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 05046
Advertisement

05046 Anvt Gkp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Anvt Gkp Spl covers total journey of 2292 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Okha and at 18:50 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05046 Anvt Gkp Spl has total 37 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), RUTHIYAI (RTA), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05046 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT GKP SPL
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2292Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANVT GKP SPL - 05046 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT GKP SPL depart from OKHA Railway Station?

ANVT GKP SPL (05046) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time ANVT GKP SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT GKP SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT GKP SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by ANVT GKP SPL?

ANVT GKP SPL covers 2292 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ANVT GKP SPL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on