RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BNY-DMU (75005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BNY-DMU
  • Number
  • 75005
Advertisement

75005 Gkp-bny-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Gonda Jn (GD). Gkp-bny-dmu covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 00:40 it arrives at Gonda Jn. 75005 Gkp-bny-dmu has total 36 stopping station like LOHARPURWA (LPW), MAHTHA BAZAR (MHBZ), LAKSHMANPUR HALT (LHNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BNY-DMU
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • 17th February
  • 6 Hr 23 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 5 Hr 53 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-BNY-DMU - 75005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAULI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHTHA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRILOKPUR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINSARI JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAIBURWA HALT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAUWAPUR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINJAHWA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INTIYATHOK
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAGPUR
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BNY-DMU depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BNY-DMU (75005) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time GKP-BNY-DMU take to reach GONDA JN Railway Station?

GKP-BNY-DMU reach on day 2 to GONDA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BNY-DMU at GONDA JN Railway Station is 00:40.

Distance covered by GKP-BNY-DMU?

GKP-BNY-DMU covers 220 km to reach GONDA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GKP-BNY-DMU passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on