RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD-GKP PASSENGER (55028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55028
Advertisement

55028 Gd-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gd-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55028 Gd-gkp Passenger has total 25 stopping station like MASKANWA (MSW), TINICH (TH), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD-GKP PASSENGER
  • 17th August
  • 14 Min
  • 16th August
  • 28 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • 12th August
  • 39 Min
  • 11th August
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 10th August
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GD-GKP PASSENGER - 55028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA CHAK
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHILAHI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHPAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMAN JYOTIA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA TEWARI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORWARA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUREB
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHAPAR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD-GKP PASSENGER depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD-GKP PASSENGER (55028) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time GD-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GD-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GD-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by GD-GKP PASSENGER?

GD-GKP PASSENGER covers 154 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. GD-GKP PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on