RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU (75002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD-BNY-GKP-DMU
  • Number
  • 75002
Advertisement

75002 Gd-bny-gkp-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gd-bny-gkp-dmu covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 02:40 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 75002 Gd-bny-gkp-dmu has total 36 stopping station like TULSIPUR (TLR), SHOHRATGARH (SOT), CAMPIERGANJ (CM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD-BNY-GKP-DMU
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 20th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU - 75002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INTIYATHOK
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINJAHWA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAUWAPUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAIBURWA HALT
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAINSARI JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRILOKPUR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHTHA BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILHIA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAULI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARPURWA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMCHAURA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWAT GANJ
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD-BNY-GKP-DMU depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU (75002) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 02:40.

How much time GD-BNY-GKP-DMU take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GD-BNY-GKP-DMU at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by GD-BNY-GKP-DMU?

GD-BNY-GKP-DMU covers 220 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GD-BNY-GKP-DMU passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on