RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GD ASN EXPRESS (13510) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GD ASN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13510
Advertisement

13510 Gd Asn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gonda Jn (GD) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Gd Asn Express covers total journey of 861 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Gonda Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13510 Gd Asn Express has total 22 stopping station like SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), BALLIA (BUI), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13510 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GD ASN EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 16th January
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 861Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GD ASN EXPRESS - 13510 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GD ASN EXPRESS depart from GONDA JN Railway Station?

GD ASN EXPRESS (13510) departs from GONDA JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GD ASN EXPRESS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

GD ASN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GD ASN EXPRESS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by GD ASN EXPRESS?

GD ASN EXPRESS covers 861 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GD ASN EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on