RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN CSTM EXPRESS (12361) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN CSTM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12361
Advertisement

12361 Asn Cstm Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Asn Cstm Express covers total journey of 2044 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12361 Asn Cstm Express has total 20 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), SATNA (STA), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12361 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN CSTM EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • 58 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 21 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 6 Hr 58 Min
  • 20th January
  • 3 Hr 44 Min
  • 13th January
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2044Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ASN CSTM EXPRESS - 12361 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN CSTM EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN CSTM EXPRESS (12361) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time ASN CSTM EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

ASN CSTM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN CSTM EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by ASN CSTM EXPRESS?

ASN CSTM EXPRESS covers 2044 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ASN CSTM EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on