RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN CSTM EXPRESS (12361) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN CSTM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12361
Advertisement

12361 Asn Cstm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Asn Cstm Express covers total journey of 2042 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12361 Asn Cstm Express has total 19 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), (DDU), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12361 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN CSTM EXPRESS
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 42 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 3 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2042Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ASN CSTM EXPRESS - 12361 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN CSTM EXPRESS depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN CSTM EXPRESS (12361) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time ASN CSTM EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

ASN CSTM EXPRESS reach on day 4 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN CSTM EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by ASN CSTM EXPRESS?

ASN CSTM EXPRESS covers 2042 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ASN CSTM EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on