RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN BBM LOCAL (68060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN BBM LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68060
Advertisement

68060 Asn Bbm Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Barabhum (BBM). Asn Bbm Local covers total journey of 112 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 18:35 it arrives at Barabhum. 68060 Asn Bbm Local has total 19 stopping station like MURADI (MDF), ADRA JN (ADRA), KUSHTAUR (KSU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68060 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN BBM LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • 36 Min
  • 12th October
  • 21 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 6 Min
  • 5th October
  • 19 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 112Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN BBM LOCAL - 68060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN BBM LOCAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN BBM LOCAL (68060) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time ASN BBM LOCAL take to reach BARABHUM Railway Station?

ASN BBM LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARABHUM Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN BBM LOCAL at BARABHUM Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by ASN BBM LOCAL?

ASN BBM LOCAL covers 112 km to reach BARABHUM Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. ASN BBM LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on