RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11401
Advertisement

11401 Nandigram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 1066 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 11401 Nandigram Exp has total 34 stopping station like ROTEGAON (RGO), PURNA JN (PAU), ADILABAD (ADB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1066Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGTI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 1066 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on