RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11401
Advertisement

11401 Nandigram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 1062 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 11401 Nandigram Exp has total 34 stopping station like ROTEGAON (RGO), PURNA JN (PAU), ADILABAD (ADB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 18th April
  • 13 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 23 Min
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1062Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGTI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 1062 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on