RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11401
Advertisement

11401 Nandigram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Nagpur (NGP). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 1139 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 16:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 11401 Nandigram Exp has total 33 stopping station like ROTEGAON (RGO), PURNA JN (PAU), PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • 29 Min
  • 22nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 56 Min
  • 17th October
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGTI
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 1139 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on