RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDIGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 11401
Advertisement

11401 Nandigram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Adilabad (ADB). Nandigram Exp covers total journey of 875 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 09:30 it arrives at Adilabad. 11401 Nandigram Exp has total 22 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), PARTUR (PTU), MUDKHED (MUE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 25th June
  • 50 Min
  • 24th June
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 15 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 7 Min
  • 20th June
  • 6 Min
  • 19th June
  • 8 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDIGRAM EXP - 11401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOKAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSRAKUND
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODHADI BUJRUG
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDIGRAM EXP depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP (11401) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time NANDIGRAM EXP take to reach ADILABAD Railway Station?

NANDIGRAM EXP reach on day 3 to ADILABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDIGRAM EXP at ADILABAD Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by NANDIGRAM EXP?

NANDIGRAM EXP covers 875 km to reach ADILABAD Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NANDIGRAM EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on