RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-RN GANPATI SPL (01229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-RN GANPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01229
Advertisement

01229 Ltt-rn Ganpati Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Ratnagiri (RN). Ltt-rn Ganpati Spl covers total journey of 340 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 06:40 it arrives at Ratnagiri. 01229 Ltt-rn Ganpati Spl has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), KHED (KHED), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-RN GANPATI SPL
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 340Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LTT-RN GANPATI SPL - 01229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-RN GANPATI SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-RN GANPATI SPL (01229) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time LTT-RN GANPATI SPL take to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

LTT-RN GANPATI SPL reach on day 2 to RATNAGIRI Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-RN GANPATI SPL at RATNAGIRI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by LTT-RN GANPATI SPL?

LTT-RN GANPATI SPL covers 340 km to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. LTT-RN GANPATI SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on