RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN DR SPECIAL (01186) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN DR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01186
Advertisement

01186 Rn Dr Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Dadar (DR). Rn Dr Special covers total journey of 416 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 17:00 it arrives at Dadar. 01186 Rn Dr Special has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01186 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 416Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RN DR SPECIAL - 01186 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN DR SPECIAL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN DR SPECIAL (01186) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time RN DR SPECIAL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

RN DR SPECIAL reach on day 1 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RN DR SPECIAL at DADAR Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by RN DR SPECIAL?

RN DR SPECIAL covers 416 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RN DR SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on