RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MRJ NGP SPECIAL (01264) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MRJ NGP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01264
Advertisement

01264 Mrj Ngp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mrj Ngp Special covers total journey of 836 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 00:10 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01264 Mrj Ngp Special has total 21 stopping station like DHAMANGAON (DMN), MALKAPUR (MKU), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01264 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MRJ NGP SPECIAL - 01264 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MRJ NGP SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

MRJ NGP SPECIAL (01264) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time MRJ NGP SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MRJ NGP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MRJ NGP SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by MRJ NGP SPECIAL?

MRJ NGP SPECIAL covers 836 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MRJ NGP SPECIAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on