RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN LTT SPL (01230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01230
Advertisement

01230 Rn Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Rn Ltt Spl covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 22:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01230 Rn Ltt Spl has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN LTT SPL
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RN LTT SPL - 01230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN LTT SPL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN LTT SPL (01230) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time RN LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

RN LTT SPL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of RN LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by RN LTT SPL?

RN LTT SPL covers 343 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RN LTT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on