RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN LTT SPL (01230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01230
Advertisement

01230 Rn Ltt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Rn Ltt Spl covers total journey of 431 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 08:20 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01230 Rn Ltt Spl has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN LTT SPL
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

RN LTT SPL - 01230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN LTT SPL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN LTT SPL (01230) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time RN LTT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

RN LTT SPL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of RN LTT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by RN LTT SPL?

RN LTT SPL covers 431 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RN LTT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on