RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RATNAGIRI- MADGAON (50101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RATNAGIRI- MADGAON
  • Number
  • 50101
Advertisement

50101 Ratnagiri- Madgaon is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Madgaon (MAO). Ratnagiri- Madgaon covers total journey of 251 kilometers. At 02:10 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 09:40 it arrives at Madgaon. 50101 Ratnagiri- Madgaon has total 22 stopping station like SAUNDAL (SUAL), SINDHUDURG (SNDD), PERNEM (PERN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 50101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RATNAGIRI- MADGAON
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 251Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RATNAGIRI- MADGAON - 50101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIVASAR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVALI (H)
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUNDAL
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RATNAGIRI- MADGAON depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RATNAGIRI- MADGAON (50101) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 02:10.

How much time RATNAGIRI- MADGAON take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

RATNAGIRI- MADGAON reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of RATNAGIRI- MADGAON at MADGAON Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by RATNAGIRI- MADGAON?

RATNAGIRI- MADGAON covers 251 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. RATNAGIRI- MADGAON passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on