RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH MAIL
  • Number
  • 12809
Advertisement

12809 Howrah Mail is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Mail covers total journey of 1969 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 05:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12809 Howrah Mail has total 44 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), NAGPUR (NGP), SAKTI (SKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH MAIL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1969Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOWRAH MAIL - 12809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time HOWRAH MAIL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH MAIL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH MAIL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by HOWRAH MAIL?

HOWRAH MAIL covers 1969 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. HOWRAH MAIL passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on