RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38807
Advertisement

38807 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Midnapore. 38807 Hwh Mdn Local has total 37 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), DEULTI (DTE), RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 7 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 14 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38807) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 128 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on