RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12023
Advertisement

12023 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 532 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12023 Janshatabdi Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), JASIDIH JN (JSME), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 532Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12023) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 532 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on