RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB IPR EXPRESS (18696) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB IPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18696
Advertisement

18696 Rjpb Ipr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR). Rjpb Ipr Express covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Patna Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Islampur. 18696 Rjpb Ipr Express has total 8 stopping station like PATNA SAHEB (PNC), DANIYAWAN BZR H (DNWH), EKANGARSARAI (EKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18696 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB IPR EXPRESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 9th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RJPB IPR EXPRESS - 18696 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB IPR EXPRESS depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

RJPB IPR EXPRESS (18696) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time RJPB IPR EXPRESS take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

RJPB IPR EXPRESS reach on day 1 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB IPR EXPRESS at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by RJPB IPR EXPRESS?

RJPB IPR EXPRESS covers 65 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. RJPB IPR EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on