RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IPR - PNBE DEMU (73261) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IPR - PNBE DEMU
  • Number
  • 73261
Advertisement

73261 Ipr - Pnbe Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Islampur (IPR) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Ipr - Pnbe Demu covers total journey of 65 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Islampur and at 09:35 it arrives at Patna Jn. 73261 Ipr - Pnbe Demu has total 12 stopping station like DANIAWAN (DHWN), BANKA GHAT (BKG), GULZARBAGH (GZH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 73261 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IPR - PNBE DEMU
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 65Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IPR - PNBE DEMU - 73261 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIAWAN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEEDARGANJ
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULZARBAGH
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IPR - PNBE DEMU depart from ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

IPR - PNBE DEMU (73261) departs from ISLAMPUR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time IPR - PNBE DEMU take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

IPR - PNBE DEMU reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of IPR - PNBE DEMU at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by IPR - PNBE DEMU?

IPR - PNBE DEMU covers 65 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. IPR - PNBE DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on