RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE TN LINK EXP (22670) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE TN LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 22670
Advertisement

22670 Cbe Tn Link Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tuticorin (TN). Cbe Tn Link Exp covers total journey of 465 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Tuticorin. 22670 Cbe Tn Link Exp has total 14 stopping station like PUGALUR (PGR), MADURAI JN (MDU), KOVILPATTI (CVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22670 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 22 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 465Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CBE TN LINK EXP - 22670 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MILAVITTAN
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTI MELUR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE TN LINK EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE TN LINK EXP (22670) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time CBE TN LINK EXP take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

CBE TN LINK EXP reach on day 3 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE TN LINK EXP at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by CBE TN LINK EXP?

CBE TN LINK EXP covers 465 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CBE TN LINK EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on