RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CANNANORE EXP (16305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CANNANORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16305
Advertisement

16305 Cannanore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kannur (CAN). Cannanore Exp covers total journey of 282 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Kannur. 16305 Cannanore Exp has total 16 stopping station like IRINJALAKUDA (IJK), TIRUR (TIR), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CANNANORE EXP
  • 24th March
  • 20 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 51 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 11 Min
  • 21st March
  • 22 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 59 Min
  • 17th March
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 282Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CANNANORE EXP - 16305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CANNANORE EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP (16305) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CANNANORE EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

CANNANORE EXP reach on day 1 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CANNANORE EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by CANNANORE EXP?

CANNANORE EXP covers 282 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CANNANORE EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on