RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALLEPPEY EXP
  • Number
  • 16308
Advertisement

16308 Alleppey Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Alappuzha (ALLP). Alleppey Exp covers total journey of 339 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Kannur and at 13:15 it arrives at Alappuzha. 16308 Alleppey Exp has total 28 stopping station like FEROK (FK), PATTAMBI (PTB), ANGAMALI (AFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16308 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 339Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ALLEPPEY EXP - 16308 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALLEPPEY EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time ALLEPPEY EXP take to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALLEPPEY EXP reach on day 2 to ALAPPUZHA Railway Station. The arrival time of ALLEPPEY EXP at ALAPPUZHA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by ALLEPPEY EXP?

ALLEPPEY EXP covers 339 km to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ALLEPPEY EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on