RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN CBE SPECIAL (06018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN CBE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06018
Advertisement

06018 Asn Cbe Special is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Asn Cbe Special covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 06018 Asn Cbe Special has total 17 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), IRINJALAKUDA (IJK), PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN CBE SPECIAL
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 8 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 8 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN CBE SPECIAL - 06018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMASSERI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN CBE SPECIAL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ASN CBE SPECIAL (06018) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time ASN CBE SPECIAL take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

ASN CBE SPECIAL reach on day 1 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN CBE SPECIAL at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by ASN CBE SPECIAL?

ASN CBE SPECIAL covers 109 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ASN CBE SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on