RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN CBE SPECIAL (06018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN CBE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06018
Advertisement

06018 Asn Cbe Special is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Asn Cbe Special covers total journey of 2250 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06018 Asn Cbe Special has total 31 stopping station like NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06018 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ASN CBE SPECIAL - 06018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1967 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2150 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN CBE SPECIAL depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN CBE SPECIAL (06018) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time ASN CBE SPECIAL take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

ASN CBE SPECIAL reach on day 4 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN CBE SPECIAL at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by ASN CBE SPECIAL?

ASN CBE SPECIAL covers 2250 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ASN CBE SPECIAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on