RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RIG SBP SPL (02410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RIG SBP SPL
  • Number
  • 02410
Advertisement

02410 Rig Sbp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Rig Sbp Spl covers total journey of 1216 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 15:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 02410 Rig Sbp Spl has total 13 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RIG SBP SPL
  • 28th March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1216Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sat)

RIG SBP SPL - 02410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RIG SBP SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

RIG SBP SPL (02410) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RIG SBP SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

RIG SBP SPL reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RIG SBP SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by RIG SBP SPL?

RIG SBP SPL covers 1216 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RIG SBP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on