RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND SJ EXP (12817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND SJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12817
Advertisement

12817 Jharkhand Sj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jharkhand Sj Exp covers total journey of 1300 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Hatia and at 13:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12817 Jharkhand Sj Exp has total 19 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), GAYA JN (GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND SJ EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1300Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

JHARKHAND SJ EXP - 12817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND SJ EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND SJ EXP (12817) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time JHARKHAND SJ EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND SJ EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND SJ EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND SJ EXP?

JHARKHAND SJ EXP covers 1300 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JHARKHAND SJ EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on