RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT SRC SF EXP (22858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT SRC SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22858
Advertisement

22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Anvt Src Sf Exp covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:55 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT SRC SF EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 5 Hr 56 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANVT SRC SF EXP - 22858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT SRC SF EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT SRC SF EXP (22858) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time ANVT SRC SF EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

ANVT SRC SF EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT SRC SF EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ANVT SRC SF EXP?

ANVT SRC SF EXP covers 1570 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANVT SRC SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on