RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT SRC SF EXP (22858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT SRC SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22858
Advertisement

22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Anvt Src Sf Exp covers total journey of 1578 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 16:55 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22858 Anvt Src Sf Exp has total 11 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT SRC SF EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Hr 22 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 5 Hr 1 Min
  • 15th January
  • 2 Hr
  • 8th January
  • 5 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ANVT SRC SF EXP - 22858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT SRC SF EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT SRC SF EXP (22858) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time ANVT SRC SF EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

ANVT SRC SF EXP reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT SRC SF EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 16:55.

Distance covered by ANVT SRC SF EXP?

ANVT SRC SF EXP covers 1578 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ANVT SRC SF EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on