RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC MAS AC EXP (22807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC MAS AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22807
Advertisement

22807 Src Mas Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Src Mas Ac Exp covers total journey of 1654 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22807 Src Mas Ac Exp has total 18 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC MAS AC EXP
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 7 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

SRC MAS AC EXP - 22807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC MAS AC EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC MAS AC EXP (22807) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time SRC MAS AC EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SRC MAS AC EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC MAS AC EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by SRC MAS AC EXP?

SRC MAS AC EXP covers 1654 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SRC MAS AC EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on