RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC NED EXP (12768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC NED EXP
  • Number
  • 12768
Advertisement

12768 Src Ned Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Src Ned Exp covers total journey of 1654 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 18:55 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12768 Src Ned Exp has total 19 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), DURG (DURG), WANI (WANI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC NED EXP
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 20 Min
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SRC NED EXP - 12768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIMPALKHUTI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC NED EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC NED EXP (12768) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time SRC NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SRC NED EXP reach on day 2 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by SRC NED EXP?

SRC NED EXP covers 1654 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC NED EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on