RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC NED EXP (12768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC NED EXP
  • Number
  • 12768
Advertisement

12768 Src Ned Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Src Ned Exp covers total journey of 1653 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12768 Src Ned Exp has total 17 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), DURG (DURG), ADILABAD (ADB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC NED EXP
  • 21st August
  • 18 Min
  • 14th August
  • 19 Min
  • 7th August
  • 4 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 34 Min
  • 10th July
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SRC NED EXP - 12768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADILABAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KINWAT
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIMAYATNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC NED EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC NED EXP (12768) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time SRC NED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

SRC NED EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC NED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by SRC NED EXP?

SRC NED EXP covers 1653 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC NED EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on