RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • Number
  • 12883
Advertisement

12883 Rupasibangla Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Rupasibangla Exp covers total journey of 326 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 12883 Rupasibangla Exp has total 12 stopping station like SALBONI (SLB), BISHNUPUR (VSU), ADRA JN (ADRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12883 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 14 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 326Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RUPASIBANGLA EXP - 12883 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RUPASIBANGLA EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time RUPASIBANGLA EXP take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP reach on day 2 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RUPASIBANGLA EXP at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by RUPASIBANGLA EXP?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP covers 326 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. RUPASIBANGLA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on