RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • Number
  • 12883
Advertisement

12883 Rupasibangla Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Purulia Jn (PRR). Rupasibangla Exp covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Purulia Jn. 12883 Rupasibangla Exp has total 12 stopping station like SALBONI (SLB), BISHNUPUR (VSU), ADRA JN (ADRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12883 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RUPASIBANGLA EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 29 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 17 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RUPASIBANGLA EXP - 12883 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RUPASIBANGLA EXP depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time RUPASIBANGLA EXP take to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP reach on day 1 to PURULIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RUPASIBANGLA EXP at PURULIA JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by RUPASIBANGLA EXP?

RUPASIBANGLA EXP covers 328 km to reach PURULIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. RUPASIBANGLA EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on