RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRR HWH EXP (12828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRR HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 12828
Advertisement

12828 Prr Hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Prr Hwh Exp covers total journey of 323 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12828 Prr Hwh Exp has total 15 stopping station like JHANTIPAHARI (JPH), BISHNUPUR (VSU), SALBONI (SLB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRR HWH EXP
  • 21st August
  • 15 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 10 Min
  • 17th August
  • 16 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 323Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRR HWH EXP - 12828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRR HWH EXP depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

PRR HWH EXP (12828) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time PRR HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PRR HWH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRR HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by PRR HWH EXP?

PRR HWH EXP covers 323 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PRR HWH EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on