RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LALMATI EXPRESS (12866) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LALMATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12866
Advertisement

12866 Lalmati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Purulia Jn (PRR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Lalmati Express covers total journey of 340 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Purulia Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12866 Lalmati Express has total 9 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), GHATSILA (GTS), JHARGRAM (JGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12866 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LALMATI EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 340Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

LALMATI EXPRESS - 12866 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LALMATI EXPRESS depart from PURULIA JN Railway Station?

LALMATI EXPRESS (12866) departs from PURULIA JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time LALMATI EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

LALMATI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LALMATI EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by LALMATI EXPRESS?

LALMATI EXPRESS covers 340 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. LALMATI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on