RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UPASANA EXPRESS (12327) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UPASANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12327
Advertisement

12327 Upasana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Dehradun (DDN). Upasana Express covers total journey of 1584 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:05 it arrives at Dehradun. 12327 Upasana Express has total 19 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), BUXAR (BXR), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12327 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UPASANA EXPRESS
  • 26th March
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 9 Hr 35 Min
  • 19th February
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th February
  • 7 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

UPASANA EXPRESS - 12327 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UPASANA EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

UPASANA EXPRESS (12327) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time UPASANA EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UPASANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of UPASANA EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by UPASANA EXPRESS?

UPASANA EXPRESS covers 1584 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UPASANA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on