RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN SHTBDI (12018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12018
Advertisement

12018 Dehradun Shtbdi is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dehradun Shtbdi covers total journey of 314 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Dehradun and at 22:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 12018 Dehradun Shtbdi has total 8 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN SHTBDI
  • 23rd March
  • 7 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 6 Min
  • 20th March
  • 10 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 12 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 314Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN SHTBDI - 12018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN SHTBDI depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN SHTBDI (12018) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time DEHRADUN SHTBDI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DEHRADUN SHTBDI reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN SHTBDI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN SHTBDI?

DEHRADUN SHTBDI covers 314 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DEHRADUN SHTBDI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on