RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARBAT DA BHALA (22479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARBAT DA BHALA
  • Number
  • 22479
Advertisement

22479 Sarbat Da Bhala is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). Sarbat Da Bhala covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:55 it arrives at Lohian Khas Jn. 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala has total 16 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), LEHRA GAGA (LHA), JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARBAT DA BHALA
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SARBAT DA BHALA - 22479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARBAT DA BHALA depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SARBAT DA BHALA (22479) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time SARBAT DA BHALA take to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

SARBAT DA BHALA reach on day 1 to LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARBAT DA BHALA at LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by SARBAT DA BHALA?

SARBAT DA BHALA covers 437 km to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SARBAT DA BHALA passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on