RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-SHC EXP SPL (04028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-SHC EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 04028
Advertisement

04028 Dli-shc Exp Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Dli-shc Exp Spl covers total journey of 1214 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Delhi and at 20:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04028 Dli-shc Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), ARA (ARA), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04028 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

DLI-SHC EXP SPL - 04028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-SHC EXP SPL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-SHC EXP SPL (04028) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time DLI-SHC EXP SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

DLI-SHC EXP SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-SHC EXP SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by DLI-SHC EXP SPL?

DLI-SHC EXP SPL covers 1214 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DLI-SHC EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on