RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-SHC EXP SPL (04028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-SHC EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 04028
Advertisement

04028 Dli-shc Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Dli-shc Exp Spl covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Lohian Khas Jn and at 23:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 04028 Dli-shc Exp Spl has total 16 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), JAKHAL JN (JHL), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04028 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

DLI-SHC EXP SPL - 04028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-SHC EXP SPL depart from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

DLI-SHC EXP SPL (04028) departs from LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time DLI-SHC EXP SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-SHC EXP SPL reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-SHC EXP SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by DLI-SHC EXP SPL?

DLI-SHC EXP SPL covers 437 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DLI-SHC EXP SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on