RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP SPECIAL (02013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02013
Advertisement

02013 Ltt Gkp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ltt Gkp Special covers total journey of 447 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 02013 Ltt Gkp Special has total 8 stopping station like SIRHIND JN (SIR), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), BEAS (BEAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 75 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 447Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT GKP SPECIAL - 02013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL (02013) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time LTT GKP SPECIAL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP SPECIAL reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP SPECIAL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by LTT GKP SPECIAL?

LTT GKP SPECIAL covers 447 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 75 km/hr. LTT GKP SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on