RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL (02554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02554
Advertisement

02554 Vaishali Exp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Vaishali Exp Special covers total journey of 1295 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 20:20 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 02554 Vaishali Exp Special has total 26 stopping station like AISHBAGH (ASH), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 14 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1295Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL - 02554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL (02554) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL?

VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL covers 1295 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. VAISHALI EXP SPECIAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on