RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • Number
  • 22812
Advertisement

22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bubneswr Rjdhni covers total journey of 1727 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 16:00 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 22812 Bubneswr Rjdhni has total 13 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), ADRA JN (ADRA), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 18th February
  • 21 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 4th February
  • 6 Hr 8 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 76 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

BUBNESWR RJDHNI - 22812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUBNESWR RJDHNI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI (22812) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time BUBNESWR RJDHNI take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUBNESWR RJDHNI at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by BUBNESWR RJDHNI?

BUBNESWR RJDHNI covers 1727 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 76 km/hr. BUBNESWR RJDHNI passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on