RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS RMM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18496
Advertisement

18496 Bbs Rmm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Rameswaram (RMM). Bbs Rmm Express covers total journey of 1892 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 23:00 it arrives at Rameswaram. 18496 Bbs Rmm Express has total 25 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SIRKAZHI (SY), KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18496 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS RMM EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • 58 Min
  • 17th May
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1892Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BBS RMM EXPRESS - 18496 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1892 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS RMM EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time BBS RMM EXPRESS take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

BBS RMM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS RMM EXPRESS at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by BBS RMM EXPRESS?

BBS RMM EXPRESS covers 1892 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BBS RMM EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on