RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG BBS SPL (08412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 08412
Advertisement

08412 Kcg Bbs Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bhadrakh (BHC). Kcg Bbs Spl covers total journey of 143 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 21:15 it arrives at Bhadrakh. 08412 Kcg Bbs Spl has total 31 stopping station like KATHA JORI (KTJI), BYREE (BYY), JAKHAPURA (JKPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG BBS SPL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 143Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG BBS SPL - 08412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI BIHAR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIA HALT
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHA JORI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYREE
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARITHENGARH
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDASPUR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHAMANI PH
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG BBS SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KCG BBS SPL (08412) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time KCG BBS SPL take to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station?

KCG BBS SPL reach on day 1 to BHADRAKH Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG BBS SPL at BHADRAKH Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by KCG BBS SPL?

KCG BBS SPL covers 143 km to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KCG BBS SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on