RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG BBS SPL (08412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 08412
Advertisement

08412 Kcg Bbs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Kcg Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1113 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Kacheguda and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08412 Kcg Bbs Spl has total 20 stopping station like GUNTUR JN (GNT), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08412 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KCG BBS SPL - 08412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG BBS SPL depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG BBS SPL (08412) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time KCG BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KCG BBS SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by KCG BBS SPL?

KCG BBS SPL covers 1113 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KCG BBS SPL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on