RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHC-CTC (58435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHC-CTC
  • Number
  • 58435
Advertisement

58435 Bhc-ctc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhadrakh (BHC) and Cuttack (CTC). Bhc-ctc covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Bhadrakh and at 18:45 it arrives at Cuttack. 58435 Bhc-ctc has total 23 stopping station like DULAKHAPATNA (DLPT), BRAHAMANI PH (BRMI), BARITHENGARH (BRTG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58435 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHC-CTC
  • 20th July
  • 54 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 15 Min
  • 17th July
  • 16 Min
  • 16th July
  • 9 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHC-CTC - 58435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHAMANI PH
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDASPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARITHENGARH
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYREE
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHC-CTC depart from BHADRAKH Railway Station?

BHC-CTC (58435) departs from BHADRAKH Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time BHC-CTC take to reach CUTTACK Railway Station?

BHC-CTC reach on day 1 to CUTTACK Railway Station. The arrival time of BHC-CTC at CUTTACK Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by BHC-CTC?

BHC-CTC covers 116 km to reach CUTTACK Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BHC-CTC passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on