RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-PRDP (58535) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTC-PRDP
  • Number
  • 58535
Advertisement

58535 Ctc-prdp is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Paradip (PRDP). Ctc-prdp covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Cuttack and at 13:05 it arrives at Paradip. 58535 Ctc-prdp has total 14 stopping station like BADAKHANDITA (BDKT), GORAKHNATH (GRKN), RAHAMA (RHMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58535 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTC-PRDP
  • 14th June
  • 2 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 2 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 3 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTC-PRDP - 58535 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATTAGAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAKHANDITA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMKANA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGADIA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-PRDP depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-PRDP (58535) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time CTC-PRDP take to reach PARADIP Railway Station?

CTC-PRDP reach on day 1 to PARADIP Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-PRDP at PARADIP Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by CTC-PRDP?

CTC-PRDP covers 83 km to reach PARADIP Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CTC-PRDP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on