RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRDP-CTC MEMU (68436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRDP-CTC MEMU
  • Number
  • 68436
Advertisement

68436 Prdp-ctc Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Paradip (PRDP) and Cuttack (CTC). Prdp-ctc Memu covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Paradip and at 16:35 it arrives at Cuttack. 68436 Prdp-ctc Memu has total 14 stopping station like GOPINATHJEW BANIKUND (GNJB), JHANKAD SARALA ROAD (JSRD), RAGHUNATHPUR (RCTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68436 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRDP-CTC MEMU
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 1 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRDP-CTC MEMU - 68436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGADIA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMKANA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAKHANDITA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATTAGAJPUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRDP-CTC MEMU depart from PARADIP Railway Station?

PRDP-CTC MEMU (68436) departs from PARADIP Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PRDP-CTC MEMU take to reach CUTTACK Railway Station?

PRDP-CTC MEMU reach on day 1 to CUTTACK Railway Station. The arrival time of PRDP-CTC MEMU at CUTTACK Railway Station is 16:35.

Distance covered by PRDP-CTC MEMU?

PRDP-CTC MEMU covers 83 km to reach CUTTACK Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PRDP-CTC MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on