RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRDP SRC SF EXP (22814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRDP SRC SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22814
Advertisement

22814 Prdp Src Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Paradip (PRDP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Prdp Src Sf Exp covers total journey of 487 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Paradip and at 08:45 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22814 Prdp Src Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), BHADRAKH (BHC), JALESWAR (JER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRDP SRC SF EXP
  • 20th May
  • 10 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PRDP SRC SF EXP - 22814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRDP SRC SF EXP depart from PARADIP Railway Station?

PRDP SRC SF EXP (22814) departs from PARADIP Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time PRDP SRC SF EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

PRDP SRC SF EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRDP SRC SF EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by PRDP SRC SF EXP?

PRDP SRC SF EXP covers 487 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PRDP SRC SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on