RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SF EXP (22809) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22809
Advertisement

22809 Vskp Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Paradip (PRDP) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Sf Exp covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Paradip and at 08:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22809 Vskp Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), NAUPADA JN (NWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22809 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SF EXP
  • 10th July
  • 41 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 19th June
  • 54 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VSKP SF EXP - 22809 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SF EXP depart from PARADIP Railway Station?

VSKP SF EXP (22809) departs from PARADIP Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time VSKP SF EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SF EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SF EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by VSKP SF EXP?

VSKP SF EXP covers 554 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. VSKP SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on