RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRDP PURI EXPRES (18413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRDP PURI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18413
Advertisement

18413 Prdp Puri Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Paradip (PRDP) and Puri (PURI). Prdp Puri Expres covers total journey of 172 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Paradip and at 22:30 it arrives at Puri. 18413 Prdp Puri Expres has total 11 stopping station like RAHAMA (RHMA), KANDARPUR (KDRP), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRDP PURI EXPRES
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRDP PURI EXPRES - 18413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRDP PURI EXPRES depart from PARADIP Railway Station?

PRDP PURI EXPRES (18413) departs from PARADIP Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time PRDP PURI EXPRES take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PRDP PURI EXPRES reach on day 1 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PRDP PURI EXPRES at PURI Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by PRDP PURI EXPRES?

PRDP PURI EXPRES covers 172 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PRDP PURI EXPRES passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on