RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SC SPL (08501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SC SPL
  • Number
  • 08501
Advertisement

08501 Vskp Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Vskp Sc Spl covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 12:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 08501 Vskp Sc Spl has total 13 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SC SPL
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 33 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 18th December
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 11th December
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

VSKP SC SPL - 08501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SC SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL (08501) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time VSKP SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by VSKP SC SPL?

VSKP SC SPL covers 717 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VSKP SC SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on