RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP SC SPL (08501) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP SC SPL
  • Number
  • 08501
Advertisement

08501 Vskp Sc Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Vskp Sc Spl covers total journey of 2110 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 06:15 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 08501 Vskp Sc Spl has total 28 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), AKOLA JN (AK), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08501 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP SC SPL
  • 15th April
  • 6 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP SC SPL - 08501 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP SC SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL (08501) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time VSKP SC SPL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

VSKP SC SPL reach on day 4 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP SC SPL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by VSKP SC SPL?

VSKP SC SPL covers 2110 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VSKP SC SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on